Role of Honour

St. Joseph's GAC Achievements

2018: Under 16 Girls Winter League Shield Winners

2018: Recitation – Antrim Senior Scór Champion – Aisling Dean

2018: Léiriú – Antrim Senior Scór Champions and Ulster Finalists – Aoife Clenaghan, Paul Clenaghan, Owen Gallagher Snr, Joe McCourt, Josephine O’Boyle, Phillip Gallagher

2017: Under 12 Boys Shield Winners

2017: Under 14 Boys Shield Runners Up

2017: Laverty Cup Runners Up

2017: Under 16 Boys Shield Runners Up

2017: Recitation – Antrim Senior Scór Champion – Aisling Deane

2017: All County Football League Division 2 Winners

2016: Antrim Ladies Intermediate Football Champions

2015: All County Intermediate Championship Winners

2015: Under 16 Boys Breslin Cup Winners

2015: Under 18 Boys – All County Football League Division 2 Winners

2015: Under 18 boys County Minor Shield Final Runners Up

2014: Senior Scór Champion – Ciara Thompson

2014: Under 18 Boys – All County Football League Division 2 Winners

2014: Under 16 Boys South West and Shield Champions

2014: Antrim Senior Scór Champion – Bridget Hamill

2013: Under 16 Boys South West and Shield Champions

2013: Antrim Ladies Intermediate Football Champions

2013: Recitation – Antrim Senior Scór Champion – Paul Clenaghan

2012: Antrim Ladies Junior Football Champions

2012: Antrim Ladies Football League Division 2 Champions

2012: Under 16 Camogie County League Winners

2012: Under 16 Boys Shield Runners Up

2011: Ladies Football – St. Gall’s 7 a-side Winners

2011: Under 14 Camogie League Winners

2011: Under 16 Boys South West League Winners

2011: Laverty Cup Runners Up

2011: Antrim Ladies Junior Football Championship Runners Up

2010: Under 16 Breslin Cup Champions

2010: Antrim Reserve Football Shield Winners

2008: Under 16 Boys South West Shield Champions

2007: Under 16 Boys South West Shield Champions

2007: All County Football League Division 3 Champions

2006: Under 16 Boys South West Shield Champions

2004: Ronan Hamill – Southwest Player of the Year

2000: Jim McCorry and Ciaran Hamill named on Antrim Team of the Millenium

1996: Scór Ballad Group – Antrim and Ulster Senior Champions – Geraldine Doone, Fiona McGarry, Danny Trowlen, Tommy McCrudden, Seamus Brady

1994: Scór Ballad Group – Antrim and Ulster Senior Champions – Geraldine Doone, Fiona McGarry, Danny Trowlen, Tommy McCrudden, Seamus Brady

1992: O’Cahan Cup Winners

1992: All County Football League Division 2 Winners

1992: Antrim Intermediate Championship Winners

1984: Antrim Intermediate Championship Winners

1984: Scór Novelty Act – Antrim Senior Champions

1984: Scór na nÓg Novelty Act – Antrim Champions

1983: Scór Senior Question Time – Antrim Champions

1982: Scór Senior Question Time – Antrim Champions

1982: Scór na nÓg Ballad Group – Antrim Champions

1981: Antrim Junior Football Championship Winners

1981: Scór na nÓg Novelty Act – Antrim Champions

1981: County Shield for best contribution to Scór

1981: South West Antrim Football Champions

1978:
South West Antrim Junior Football Championship Winners

1977: Scór na nÓg Solo Singing Winners

1976: Scór Novelty Act – Antrim Senior Champions

1973: Scór Question Time – Antrim Senior Champions

1969: South West Antrim Junior Football Championship Winners

1967: South West Antrim Junior Football Championship Winners

1953: Antrim Intermediate Football League Winners

Club News

Club News Sections

Lotto Results

Twitter Feed

🔸▪️Check out our new club website 🔸▪️

https://t.co/t52vVtQksQ

Enter your email address to sign up to our newsletters and to make sure you don’t miss out on any club news #nsla75

Big few days ahead for our ladies teams - good luck to our under 14 girls who play Lámh Dhearg in Hannahstown on Thursday in the championship - 6.30pm throw in. Then on Satuday our seniors play in the Intermediate Final at 4pm in Ballymena. Good luck to all involved!! #lgfa

3